PRINT THIS PAGE
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2014
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Activity Stream Events
Admissions
Alumni Events
Campus Tours & Events Events
Development
Fine Arts
Little School
Lower School
Middle School
Parent Listening Groups
Parents
SCDS
Trustees
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  September 2014  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
1
Labor Day Holiday

[More Details]
2
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Bluffton High School
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Bluffton High School

Volleyball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Bluffton High School
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Beaufort High School

Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Bluffton High School
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Beaufort High School

Volleyball 7th Grade Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs Veritas

Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs St. Andrews School

Volleyball Varsity Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Bluffton High School
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Bluffton High School
3
Middle School Parent Night
7:00 PM
[More Details]

MS Parents Night
7:00 PM
4
MS Spirit Dress Down Day


Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Savannah Christian Prep School
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Volleyball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Savannah Christian Prep School
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Football 5th/6th Grade
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Benedictine High School
Football 5th/6th Grade vs Blessed Sacrament

Softball Varsity Girls
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Emanuel County Instiitute Softball Field
Softball Varsity Girls vs Emanuel County Institute

Volleyball 6th Grade Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Bible Baptist High School
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls vs Calvary Day School

Volleyball Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Savannah Christian Prep School
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Bluffton High School

Football 7th/8th Grade
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Benedictine High School
Football 7th/8th Grade vs Blessed Sacrament
5
Senior Athletes in Uniforms Photo
3:10 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
General Athletics
6
Country Day Challenge Playdate
9:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Varsity Girls
vs Stratford Academy
Aquinas
Veterans High
Episcopal School of Jacksonville

Softball Varsity Girls
11:00 AM
Away
Location: Johnson County High School
Softball Varsity Girls vs Johnson County
7
 
8
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls vs Calvary Day School

Volleyball 7th Grade Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs St James School

Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs Calvary Day School
9
Lower School Parent Night - 7 p.m.

[More Details]

Brandeis University Visit
8:15 AM
[More Details]

High Point University Visit
11:25 AM
[More Details]

High Point University Visit
11:25 AM
[More Details]

Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Glynn Academy

Volleyball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Glynn Academy

Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Richmond Hill High School

Volleyball Varsity Girls
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Richmond Hill High School

Volleyball 6th Grade Girls
7:30 PM
Away
Location: Blessed Sacrament
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls vs Bible Baptist
10
Jr/Sr Parent Breakfast
8:15 AM
[More Details]

University of Georgia Honors College Visit
8:15 AM
[More Details]

Furman University Visit
9:00 AM
[More Details]

Wofford College Visit
11:10 AM
[More Details]

Softball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Portal High School
Softball Varsity Girls vs Portal High School
11
Lower School Book Fair


New York University Visit
9:00 AM
[More Details]

University of Rochester Visit
10:00 AM
[More Details]

Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Calvary Day School

Volleyball 6th Grade Girls
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls vs Bible Baptist

Cross Country Varsity Girls
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Cross Country Varsity Girls

Volleyball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Calvary Day School

Softball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Jenkins Boys Club
Softball Varsity Girls vs Calvary Day School

Home Meet
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Cross Country Varsity Boys

Volleyball 7th Grade Girls
5:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs Habersham Central

Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs Habersham Central

Volleyball Varsity Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Woodville-Tompkins
12
Lower School Book Fair


Lower School Spirit Break-the-Uniform Code Day

[More Details]

MS Spirit Dress Down


Parents' Association Board Meeting
8:05 AM
Location: Bradley Conference Room
[More Details]

Pace University Visit
8:15 AM
[More Details]

All-school Pep Rally
2:30 PM

Football vs. Savannah Christian (H)
7:30 PM

Pigskin Picnic and Little Cheerleading Night
7:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Football Varsity vs Savannah Christian Prep School
13
 
14
 
15
1st Quarter Interim - MS/US


Lower School Book Fair


Columbus State University Visit
11:10 AM
[More Details]

Volleyball 6th Grade Girls
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls vs Blessed Sacrament

Volleyball 7th Grade Girls
5:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs Blessed Sacrament

Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs Blessed Sacrament
16
Lower School Book Fair


Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Hilton Head High School

Volleyball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Hilton Head High School

Softball Varsity Girls
RESCHEDULED
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field - 1
Softball Varsity Girls

Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Hilton Head Christian

Volleyball Varsity Girls
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Hilton Head Christian
17
Lower School Book Fair


Fifth Grade - Rock Eagle


Outward Bound Parents' Night

Location: Pape Hall - Andrews Assembly Room - 10
[More Details]

University of Notre Dame Visit
8:15 AM
[More Details]

Hampden-Sydney College Visit
2:00 PM
[More Details]

8th Grade Outward Bound Parent Meeting
7:00 PM
Location: Pape Hall - Andrews Assembly Room - 10
18
Lower School Book Fair


Fifth Grade - Rock Eagle


Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Volleyball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Softball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Jenkins County-Softball
Softball Varsity Girls vs Jenkins County High School

Volleyball 6th Grade Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Woodville-Tompkins

Football 7th/8th Grade
6:30 PM
Away
Location: St Peter's School
Football 7th/8th Grade vs St Peter's

Volleyball Varsity Girls
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Woodville-Tompkins

Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School
19
Lower School Book Fair


Fifth Grade - Rock Eagle


Middle School Athletic Recognition Night


Football vs. Montgomery Co. (H)
7:30 AM
[More Details]

Wesleyan University Visit
9:45 AM
[More Details]

Columbia College Visit
1:15 PM
[More Details]

Middle School Recognition
RESCHEDULED
7:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Football Varsity
20
Football 5th/6th Grade
10:00 AM
Away
Location: St. Andrews School
Football 5th/6th Grade vs St. Andrews School

Middle School Recognition
2:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Football Varsity vs Montgomery County
21
Varsity Jazz Band at Savannah Jazz Festival
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Location: Habersham Village
22
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Andrews School
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls vs Bible Baptist

Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Andrews School
Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs Hancock Day School

Volleyball 7th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Location: St Peter's School
Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs Habersham Central

Freshman Parent College Cnslg Night
7:00 PM
[More Details]
23
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs St. Vincent's Academy

Volleyball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs St. Vincent's Academy

Board Meeting
5:00 PM
Location: Bradley Conference Room
[More Details]

Board of Trustees Meeting
5:00 PM
[More Details]

Softball Varsity Girls
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Brooks Park
Softball Varsity Girls vs Islands High School

Volleyball 6th Grade Girls
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Blessed Sacrament
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls vs Blessed Sacrament

Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs Hilton Head Christian

Volleyball Varsity Girls
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs Hilton Head Christian
24
Georgia Tech Visit
9:45 AM
[More Details]

Southern Methodist University Visit
11:50 AM
[More Details]

Mercer University Visit
1:15 PM
[More Details]

Cross Country Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Away
Location: First Presbyterian School
Cross Country Varsity Girls

Cross Country Varsity Boys
3:30 PM
Away
Location: First Presbyterian School
Cross Country Varsity Boys

Softball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery County High School
Softball Varsity Girls vs Montgomery County
25
No School Rosh Hashanah


Rosh Hashanah Holiday

[More Details]

Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls vs South Effingham High School

Volleyball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs South Effingham High School
26
Red Cross Blood Drive

[More Details]

Swarthmore College
8:15 AM
[More Details]

Swarthmore College Visit
8:15 AM
[More Details]

Football Varsity
7:30 PM
Away
Location: Emanuel County Institute
Football Varsity vs Emanuel County Institute
27
Football 5th/6th Grade
10:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Football 5th/6th Grade vs Hancock Day School

Softball Varsity Girls
RESCHEDULED
11:00 AM
Away
Location: Montgomery County High School
Softball Varsity Girls

Time Change from 10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Away
Location: Pinewood Christian Academy
Football 7th/8th Grade vs Pinewood Academy
28
 
29
Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
4:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School
30
Governance Committee
8:15 AM
[More Details]

Volleyball 6th Grade Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: St Peter's School
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls vs St Peter's

Volleyball 7th Grade Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: St Peter's School
Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs St Peter's

Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Location: St Peter's School
Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs St Peter's
1
Lower School Class Pictures


Emory University Visit
9:00 AM
[More Details]

American University of Paris Visit
9:45 AM
[More Details]

Non-Tuition Cost Factor Committee
4:30 PM
[More Details]
2
University of Alabama Visit
8:15 AM
[More Details]

Cross Country Varsity Boys
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Savannah Christian Prep School
Cross Country Varsity Boys

Cross Country Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Savannah Christian Prep School
Cross Country Varsity Girls

Volleyball 6th Grade Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: St. James School
Volleyball 6th Grade Girls vs St James School

Football 5th/6th Grade
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Football 5th/6th Grade vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Senior Night
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field - 1
Softball Varsity Girls vs Treutlen High School

Volleyball 7th Grade Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: St. James School
Volleyball 7th Grade Girls vs St James School

Football 7th/8th Grade
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Football 7th/8th Grade vs Savannah Christian Prep School

US Fine Arts Showcase
6:30 PM
Location: Johnson Bldg and Jelks Auditorium
[More Details]

Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Location: St. James School
Volleyball 8th Grade Girls vs St James School
3
 
4
JV Tournament
9:00 AM
Away
Location: South Effingham High School
Volleyball Junior Varsity Girls

Softball Varsity Girls
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field - 1
Softball Varsity Girls vs Wheeler County High School
5