PRINT THIS PAGE
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2015
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Activity Stream Events
Admissions
Alumni Events
Campus Tours & Events Events
Development
Fine Arts
Little School
Lower School
Middle School
Parents
SCDS
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  May 2015  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
27
Sweet Sixteen State
10:00 AM
Away
Location: North Cobb Christian School
Tennis Varsity Boys vs North Cobb Christian School

Soccer Middle School Boys
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Soccer Middle School Boys vs Habersham School

2nd Round Single Elimination Tournament
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Bazemore Park
Baseball Middle School Gold vs St. Andrews School

vs Pooler Cobb at Pooler #1 Old Park
7:30 PM
Away
Softball 5th/6th Grade
28
Golf Middle School
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Southbridge Golf Club
Golf Middle School
vs Blessed Sacrament
SCPS Middle School

Baseball Middle School Gold
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Bazemore Park
Baseball Middle School Gold vs Calvary Day School
29
2015 Senior Luncheon
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
[More Details]

Savannah Draud and Kianna Maynard Letter of Intent Signings
3:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Triol Hall
Softball Varsity Girls

Upper School Fine Arts Night
6:30 PM
[More Details]
30
Soccer Middle School Girls
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Soccer Middle School Girls vs Hancock Day School

Soccer Middle School Boys
5:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Soccer Middle School Boys vs Hancock Day School
1
Primary (Grades 1 and 2) Field Day

[More Details]

Seniors Last Day of Classes


Elite Eight State
9:00 AM
Away
Location: Athens Academy
Tennis Varsity Boys vs Athens Academy

First Round State Playoffs
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Soccer Varsity Boys vs First Presbyterian

Pooler Adams at Ambuc #3
6:00 PM
Away
Softball 5th/6th Grade

First Round State Playoffs
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Mount de Sales Academy
2
Sectional Track Meet
10:00 AM
Away
Location: Landmark Christian
Track Varsity Boys

Sectional Track Meet
10:00 AM
Away
Location: Landmark Christian
Track Varsity Girls
3
 
4
12th Science Exam


AP Chemistry Exam
8:00 AM

AP Environmental Science Exam
8:00 AM

GHSA Golf Sectional Class A
9:00 AM
Away
Location: Crystal Lakes Golf Club
Golf Varsity

AP Psychology Exam
12:00 PM

Soccer Middle School Girls
4:30 PM
Away
Location: St Peter's School
Soccer Middle School Girls vs St Peter's

B'Dale 12U at Ambuc #4
7:30 PM
Away
Softball 5th/6th Grade
5
12th Math Exam/ AP Calculus


Primary (Grades 1 and 2) Make-up Field Day (if needed)


AP Calculus AB/BC Exams
8:00 AM

Second Round State Playoffs
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Athens Academy
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Athens Academy

SPAL Playoffs
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Soccer Middle School Boys vs Hancock Day School
6
AP English Lit/ 12th English Exam


AP English Literature and Composition Exam
8:00 AM
7
AP Spanish/ 12th Language Exam


MA 280 Test--Beauchamp


AP Spanish Language Exam
8:00 AM

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Dinner
6:00 PM
[More Details]
8
APUSH , Euro/ 12th History Exam


Intermediate (Grades 3-4-5) Field Day

[More Details]

MS Play Dress Down Day


AP US History Exam
8:00 AM

AP European History Exam
12:00 PM

State Track Meet - Amari Oliver Shot Put
1:30 PM
Away
Location: Hugh Mills Stadium
Track Varsity Girls

vs B'Dale 12U at Ambuc #4
6:00 PM
Away
Softball 5th/6th Grade

Sarah Glover 1600m. Final
6:20 PM
Away
Location: Hugh Mills Stadium
Track Varsity Girls

State Quarterfinals
6:30 PM
Away
Location: First Presbyterian School
Soccer Varsity Girls vs First Presbyterian

Middle School Play
7:00 PM
[More Details]
9
Middle School Play
3:00 PM
[More Details]
10
 
11
AP Biology Exam
8:00 AM

AP Music Theory Exam
8:00 AM

AP Physics C: Mechanics Exam
12:00 PM

AP Physics C: Electricity & Magnetism Exam
2:00 PM

SPAL Championship
3:00 PM
Away
Location: Savannah Golf Club
Golf Middle School

SPAL Championship Game
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Field - 1
Soccer Middle School Boys

vs Pooler Cobb at Ambuc #4
7:30 PM
Away
Softball 5th/6th Grade
12
Intermediate (Grades 3-4-5) Make-up Field Day (if needed)


AP US Government and Politics Exam
8:00 AM

AP French Language and Culture Exam
12:00 PM

MS Fine Arts Night and Gallery Reception
6:30 PM
13
AP English Language and Composition Exam
8:00 AM

AP Statistics Exam
12:00 PM

MS Chorus Solo/Duet Concert
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
[More Details]
14
MS Fine Arts Dress Down Day


Parents' Association Breakfast
8:30 AM
Location: Bradley Conference Room
[More Details]

Middle School Fine Arts Night
7:00 PM
[More Details]
15
AP Microeconomics Exam
8:00 AM

Closing Assembly
2:15 PM
Location: Demere Gym - Gymnasium - Gym
[More Details]

MS Dance
7:30 PM to 10:00 PM
16
 
17
 
18
End of Season Party at Sakura Buffett
6:00 PM
Away
Tennis Varsity Boys

End of Season Party at Sakura Buffett
6:00 PM
Away
Tennis Varsity Girls
19
Board of Trustees Meeting
5:00 PM
Location: Lower School
[More Details]

End of Season Party at Dutch Island Pool
6:00 PM
Away
Soccer Varsity Boys
20
 
21
8th Grade English Exam


English Exam


LS Spring Strings Concert
1:30 PM
Location: Jelks Auditorium & Green Room - Auditorium - 10
[More Details]
22
8th Grade History Exam


History Exam


Upper School Honors Assembly
7:30 PM
[More Details]
23
8th Annual Hornet Soccer Alumni Game
2:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Darby Field 2 - 2
Soccer Varsity Boys
24
Baccalaureate

Location: Demere Gym
[More Details]
25
Graduation

Location: Demere Gym
[More Details]

Memorial Day Holiday

[More Details]
26
8th Grade World Language Exam


Lower School Break-the-Uniform Code Day

[More Details]

US Language Exam

27
Lower School Break-the-Uniform Code Day

[More Details]

8th Grade Math Exam


US Math Exam

28
Lower School Break-the-Uniform Code Day

[More Details]

8th Grade Science Exam


Noon Dismissal Grades PK-7


US Science Exam


6th & 7th Grade Honors Assembly
10:30 AM
[More Details]
29
Last Day of Classes: Noon Dismissal


Lower School (PK-3) Break-the-Uniform Code Day

[More Details]

US Make-Up/ 6th Exam


5th Grade Closing Assembly
8:30 AM
[More Details]

8th Grade Advancement Assembly
10:30 AM
[More Details]

Divisional Faculty Meetings
1:30 PM
[More Details]

All-School Closing Faculty Meeting
3:00 PM
[More Details]

End of Year Faculty/Staff Party
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: United States
[More Details]
30
 
31