PRINT THIS PAGE
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2015
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Activity Stream Events
Admissions
Alumni Events
Campus Tours & Events Events
Development
Fine Arts
Little School
Lower School
Middle School
Parent Listening Groups
Parents
SCDS
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  January 2015  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
29
Winter Break

[More Details]
30
Winter Break

[More Details]
31
Winter Break

[More Details]
1
Winter Break

[More Details]
2
Winter Break

[More Details]

Basketball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Johnson County

Basketball Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Johnson County
3
Winter Break

[More Details]

Basketball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Jenkins County High School

Basketball Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Jenkins County High School
4
Winter Break

[More Details]
5
School Resumes


Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Blessed Sacrament
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Hancock Day School
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green vs Hancock Day School

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Blessed Sacrament
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Benedictine High School
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball 7th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Blessed Sacrament
Basketball 7th Grade Girls vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball 8th Grade Boys
8:00 PM
Away
Location: Benedictine High School
Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball 6th Grade Girls
8:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 6th Grade Girls vs Blessed Sacrament
6
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Woodville- Tompkins
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls

Basketball Junior Varsity Boys
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Woodville- Tompkins
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys vs Woodville-Tompkins

Basketball 8th Grade Boys
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs Calvary Day School

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold vs St Peter's

Basketball Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Woodville- Tompkins
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Woodville-Tompkins

Basketball Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Away
Location: Woodville- Tompkins
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Woodville-Tompkins
7
Lower School Break-the-Uniform Code Day - Cold Weather

[More Details]

Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls vs Calvary Day School

Basketball Junior Varsity Boys
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys vs Calvary Day School

Basketball Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Calvary Day School

Basketball Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Away
Location: Calvary Day School
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Calvary Day School
8
Lower School Break-the-Uniform Code Day - Cold Weather

[More Details]

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold
5:00 PM
Away
Location: SCPS Middle School
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green
5:00 PM
Away
Location: St. James School
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green vs St James School

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold
6:00 PM
Away
Location: SCPS Middle School
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green
6:00 PM
Away
Location: St. James School
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green vs St James School

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green vs St Peter's

Basketball 6th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Location: SCPS Middle School
Basketball 6th Grade Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball 7th Grade Girls
8:00 PM
Away
Location: SCPS Middle School
Basketball 7th Grade Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball 8th Grade Boys
8:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs Savannah Christian Prep School
9
Lower School Break-the-Uniform Code Day - Spirit & Cold Weather

[More Details]

MS Spirit Dress Down Day


Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball Junior Varsity Boys
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Concession - Volleyball
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Booster Club

Basketball Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Savannah Christian Prep School
10
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold
9:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold vs St James School

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold
10:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold vs Habersham School

Statesboro High School Invitational
10:00 AM
Away
Location: Statesboro High School
Swimming Varsity

Basketball 8th Grade Boys
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs Bethesda

Basketball Junior Varsity Boys
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys vs Treutlen High School

Basketball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Treutlen High School

Concession- Girls Tennis
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Booster Club

Basketball Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Treutlen High School
11
 
12
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Hancock Day School
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold vs Hancock Day School

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold vs Chatham Academy

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green vs St. Andrews School

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Hancock Day School
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green vs Hancock Day School

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold vs Hancock Day School

Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green vs St. Andrews School

Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold
8:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold vs Hancock Day School

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green
8:00 PM
Away
Location: St. James School
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green vs St James School

Basketball 7th Grade Girls
8:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Girls vs Hancock Day School
13
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls vs Portal High School

Board of Trustees Meeting
5:00 PM
Location: Lower School
[More Details]

Basketball Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Portal High School

Concession - Boys Tennis
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Booster Club

Basketball Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Portal High School
14
Lower School Pre-admission Orientation
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM

Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Away
Location: St Vincent's Academy
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls vs St. Vincent's Academy

Basketball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: St Vincent's Academy
Basketball Varsity Girls vs St. Vincent's Academy
15
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Blessed Sacrament
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball 6th Grade Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: St. James School
Basketball 6th Grade Girls vs St James School

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Notre Dame Academy
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green vs Notre Dame Academy

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Blessed Sacrament
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold vs St James School

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green vs Bible Baptist

Basketball 7th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Location: St. James School
Basketball 7th Grade Girls vs St James School

Savannah Sings
7:00 PM
Location: Lucas Theater for the Arts
[More Details]

Basketball 8th Grade Boys
8:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs St James School

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold
8:00 PM
Away
Location: St. James School
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold vs St James School

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold
8:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold vs St James School
16
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Claxton High School
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls vs Claxton High School

Basketball Junior Varsity Boys
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Claxton High School
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys vs Claxton High School

Basketball Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Claxton High School
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Claxton High School

Basketball Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Away
Location: Claxton High School
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Claxton High School

MS Dance
7:30 PM to 10:00 PM
17
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold
9:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold vs Habersham School

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green
9:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green vs St Peter's

Senior Splash
9:00 AM
Away
Location: Chatham County Aquatic Center
Swimming Varsity

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold
10:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold vs Habersham School

Basketball 8th Grade Boys
10:00 AM
Away
Location: Memorial Day School
Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs Memorial Day School

Basketball 6th Grade Girls
10:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 6th Grade Girls vs Habersham School

Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green vs Pinewood Academy

Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls vs Paideia

Basketball Junior Varsity Boys
4:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys vs Paideia

Concession - Softball
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Booster Club

Basketball Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Paideia

Basketball Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Paideia
18
 
19
Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday

[More Details]
20
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball 8th Grade Boys
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs St. Andrews School
21
Middle and Upper School Pre-admission Orientation
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM

Multi-Cultrual Pot Luck
6:00 PM

Multi-cultural Pot-luck Dinner
6:00 PM
22
MS Spirit Dress Down Day


Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green vs St Peter's

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold vs St. Andrews School

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green
8:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green vs St. Andrews School
23
Coastal Georgia Championship
3:00 PM
Away
Location: Chatham County Aquatic Center
Swimming Varsity

Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls vs Calvary Day School

Basketball Junior Varsity Boys
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys vs Calvary Day School

Basketball Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Calvary Day School

Concession - Football
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Booster Club

Basketball Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Calvary Day School
24
SAT Exam
8:00 AM

Admission Assessments
8:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green
9:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Green vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green
10:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Green vs Savannah Christian Prep School

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold vs Pinewood Academy

Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Boys Gold vs Hancock Day School

Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold
12:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold vs Pinewood Academy

Basketball 8th Grade Boys
12:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs Pinewood Academy

Basketball 7th Grade Girls
1:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Girls vs Pinewood Academy

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green
1:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green vs St. Andrews School

Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
2:30 PM
Away
Location: Portal High School
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls vs Portal High School

Basketball Junior Varsity Boys
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Portal High School
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys vs Portal High School

Basketball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Portal High School
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Portal High School

Basketball Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Away
Location: Portal High School
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Portal High School
25
8th Grade Outward Bound

[More Details]

8th Grade Outward Bound Trip
9:00 PM
26
8th Grade Outward Bound

[More Details]

8th Outward Bound Trip


Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 5th Grade Girls Gold vs St. Andrews School

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Hancock Day School
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green vs Hancock Day School

Basketball 7th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Girls vs Memorial Day School

Basketball 6th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 6th Grade Girls vs St. Andrews School

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green
8:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Saunders Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green vs Bible Baptist

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold
8:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Gold vs St James School
27
8th Grade Outward Bound

[More Details]

8th Grade Outward Bound Trip


Basketball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Jenkins County
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Jenkins County High School

Basketball Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Away
Location: Jenkins County
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Jenkins County High School
28
8th Grade Outward Bound

[More Details]

8th Grade Outward Bound Trip

29
8th Grade Outward Bound


8th Grade Outward Bound

[More Details]

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold
6:00 PM
Away
Location: St Peter's School
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold vs St Peter's

Basketball 6th Grade Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Location: St. James School
Basketball 6th Grade Girls vs St James School
30
8th Grade Outward Bound

[More Details]

8th Grade Outward Bound Trip Returns


Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls vs Woodville-Tompkins

Senior Night
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys vs Woodville-Tompkins

Basketball Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Woodville-Tompkins

Concession - Golf
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Booster Club

Basketball Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Woodville-Tompkins

Upper School Disco Dance
8:00 PM
[More Details]
31
Admission Assessments
8:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green
9:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Green vs Habersham School

Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold
10:00 AM
Away
Location: Blessed Sacrament
Basketball 6th Grade Boys Gold vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball 8th Grade Boys
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Demere Gym - 1
Basketball 8th Grade Boys vs Habersham School

Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green
12:00 PM
Away
Location: Blessed Sacrament
Basketball 7th Grade Boys Green vs Blessed Sacrament

Basketball Junior Varsity Boys
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Emanuel County Institute
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys vs Emanuel County Institute

Basketball Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Emanuel County Institute
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Emanuel County Institute

Basketball Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Away
Location: Emanuel County Institute
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Emanuel County Institute
1