The Savannah Country Day School

Service Through Knowledge and Character
Alumni

Alumni Giving

Get in the Game for The Fund for Country Day!

Join fellow SCDS alumni with a gift supporting The Fund for Country Day during March Madness! This month-long tournament bracket competition will highlight classes with the highest percentage of gifts given to the annual fund.  Help your class move up the bracket towards the finals on March 31!

How it Works

List of 3 items.

  • Road to the Sweet Sixteen - March 1st through 16th

    • All classes compete for a “seeded” spot on the Sweet Sixteen bracket.
    • (Gifts made to this year’s Annual Fund since July 1, 2020, will be applied to your class %.)
  • Elite Eight & Final Four

    • The top 16 classes with the highest Fund participation are "seeded" in the tournament bracket and then compete for spots in the Elite Eight and Final Four rounds.
    • Elite Eight and Final Four rounds will be announced during late March culminating in the Championship Match-Up on March 31.
  • Championship Round & Winner

    • The final two classes will meet head to head in the finals
    • The winning class will receive bragging rights and some Country Day swag!

Who's In The Game?

Recent gifts as of March 30th at 8:40 p.m.
Scroll down to view

Joe O. Douglas, Jr. '77
 
Bruce P. Ford, Jr. '77
 
Herbert R. Buchsbaum '77

Benjamin J. Adler '11
 
Chip Usher '77

Jessica L. Bishop '11

Joseph D. Young '77

Marcy Mazo Lindgren '77
 
Megan E. Stout '11
 
Megan A. Dulamal '11
 
Frances M. Klein '11
 
Isabel MacGuire '11
 
Beth Burgstiner Pittman '77
 
Mark A. Lanier '77
 
Emily Slagel Oh '11
 
Markley Jones '11
 
Katie Black '11
 
Jennings L. Hughes, Jr. '11
 
Kevin Blackburne '11
 
Liz Lafranchise '11

Dylan Guggenheim '11
 
Morgan Roberts Caldwell '09
 
Meredith MacMillan Dyer '97
 
Joe Guardino '11
 
Henry D. Stevens IV '70
 
Andrew George '11
 
John D. Northup III '92
 
Cabell Marshall Romer '67
 
Col. Ronald N. Speir, Jr. '87
 
Sam Bromley '15
 
Dr. Jeffrey H. Goldberg '00
 
Dr. Lindsey Young Goldberg '01
 
Tommy Inglesby '94
 
Priya Radhakrishnan '94
 
William Sadler '11
 
Amanda Sullivan Wilson '01
 
Donna Ratchford Adamson '75
 
Alice Lippitt Steyaart '62
 
Susan Friday Parker '81
 
Whit Davis III '93
 
Adam R. Byck '18
 
Patrick L. Johnston '07
 
Sarah E. Roche '99
 
McBrier Maner Maloney '77
 
Alan S. Williams '71
 
Shawn Stubbs Ciemniecki '80
 
Brett M. Bertz '89
 
Elizabeth Morris Kingston '73
 
David S. Lubs '63
 
Jack Blackburn '77
 
Ashley A. Barnwell '83
 
Mary Louise Lanier '64
 
Monica McGoldrick '69
 
Jamison Pannell Tuttle '00
 
Ann Wessels Seyle '64
 
Joseph D. Wells '64
 
John C. Wylly, Jr. '59
 
Margaret Bowden Wylly '65
 
Scott Backus '67
 
Debbie Sieg Bowen '64

Benjamin L. Watson, Jr. '09
 
Caroline Coakley McDermott '02
 
Jimmy M. Brawner '11
 
Hunter H. Bowman '11
 
Caroline Gussler Harper '11

Morris Watson '11
 
Nora Riley '67
 
Walker C. Watson '14

Elisabeth Wald Chappell '87
 
Elizabeth Garwes Modlin '77
 
Nita Ann Knight Klein '77
 
Dr. Carol Fulenwider Elliott '68
 
Emily Winburn Bowron '78
 
Charlotte M. Moffett '17

Kelley Compton '11
 
Connie Kennedy Darbyshire '77
 
Gertrude Maddox Helms '67
 
Doug Ellis '67

Temple Nettle Morrow '81
 
Maggie Griffin '11
 
Clay J. Morrow '11
 
Sally Estus Payne '81
 
Melton Peters Weekley '81
 
Louis A. Brody '11
 
Nina Tracy Gompels '81
 
Harry Goldberg '81
 
Lolly Jelks Crawford '81
 
J. Griffin Doyle '71
 
Pavel V. Gorelik '98
 
Ben Carlton '86

Gregory Crawford '77
 
Dorothea Summerell Coy '72

Mary Jane Martin '02
 
Brooke Fortson '01
 
Johnny Reeve III '70
 
Scott Lange '90

Dr. Marc Bailey '90

Andrea Su '84
 
Anne Waters Jackson '00

Middi Hagan Moore '96
 
Elizabeth Godfrey-Cargile '94
 
Joe Monroe III '06

Holly Suthers Gainer '07
 
Kate H. Moffett '16
 
Sally Anne Martin '98
 
Margaret Davis Minis '62

Bobby Minis '61

Megan L. Spell '11
 
Emma Huennekens '15
 
Neil L. Dobbs '88
 
Molly Piette Justice '77
 
Margaret Austin Gross '11
 
Diane Morgan Viall '64
 
Dr. Joe Ann Brandt '70

Elizabeth Seyle Fenton '91
 
Elizabeth Martin Richards '97
 
Kristin Culver Jones '97
 
Elizabeth Helmken Schubert '65
 
Noreen Murphy Snellman '77
 
Debby Carlton Wallace '77
 
Matt M. Finley '03

Joseph M. Oliver, Jr. '64
 
Kendall Gardner Ratterree ‘05
 
Joe Ratterree ‘02

Bernice Morris Watson '77

Allan Reynolds, Jr. '77
 
Beverley Cann Reynolds '76
 
Bess Cohen '11
 
James W. Labrot '06
 
Tate O'Connor '11
 
Smith Lewis '11
 
Catherine L. Cooper '04
 
Thomas C. Owen, Jr. '77
 
Susan Train Fearon '65
 
Katherine Morgan Waddell '70
 
James A. Shanks '02
 
Sally Nettles '78
 
Deborah Triol Perry '67

Rebecca Zoller Stone '97
 
T. Miller '97

Melissa McNaughton Bell '02
 
Joe Fraser '69
 
Alice Lee Fraser '69
 
Caroline Baker Haddow '03

Betsy M. Davis '97
 
H. John Gilbert, Jr. '05

Jim Marshall '98

Al Mullis '59
 
Cindy Saunders Kemp '72
 
Tara Greene Levengood '90
 
Sylvia Sparkman Coker '77
 
Robert W. Reagan '70
 
Lauri Lord Brengle '92
 
Cecilia M. Allen '71

Audrey R. Hungerpiller '08
 
Ruth Bowyer Weimar '93
 
Elizabeth Holliday Gilpin '91
 
David Gilpin '91
 
Tyler O'Connor '00
 
Jennifer M. Pirkle '16
 
Rachel P. Ellis '09
 
Julie Cohen '02
 
Anonymous '07

Lauren Foster Sather '97
 
Andrew L. Ginsberg '97
 
Dolly Chisholm '77
 
Karen L. Karp '77
 
Stephanie R. Portman '90
 
Peter E. Kronowitz '17
 
Molly McGoldrick '85

Dr. Kevin W. Windom '85
 
Caroline Long '08
 
Dr. Leslie Ginsberg Platock '85
 
Helen Wald Broder '85
 
Cathy Edel Solomons '74
 
Rickard L. Culbreth, Jr. '01
 
Christopher C. F. Hammond III '58
 
Stephanie L. Saxton '08
 
Tyler Beauchamp '15
 
Beth Windom Stewart '88
 
Jane Eliza Chisholm '11
 
Alain Ratchford Robinson '77
 
Emily K. Knopf '11
 
Jonathan M. Templeton '11
 
Brooke A. Stewart '11
 
Robert V. Martin IV '95
 
Janet E. Shepherd '77
 
Elizabeth Miller Bowerman '77
 
Caroline Ellis Pennington '77
 
Dickey T. Best '77
 
Richard D. Williams '61
 
Kathleen Burt Connell '97
 
Doug Mullis '67

Laura Connerat Stewart '93
 
Brooks Livingston Worley '70
 
Ethelyn N. Simpson '76
 
Helen Triol Drozd '70
 
Blanche Nettles Powers '84
 
Louise Mulherin '84
 
Hank Bahr '67
 
Stuart Brown '84
 
Sara Ellis Lehner '70
 
Donald M. Alexander III '85
 
Wayne Mercer Willis '70
 
Julia Martin Train '70
 
Kevin McGoldrick '67
 
Alexander D. Fox '90
 
Laurette Speir Shaw '79
 
Bonnie Bland Spacek '86
 
Deborah Ranitz Dickson '70
 
Sarah Jane Phillips Sumer '69

Spencer R. Allen, Jr. '80
 
Lisa Cobb Allen '80
 
Dr. Caroline Lewis Stovall '08
 
Tish Rumsey '70
 
Michael J. Reeves '77
 
Corinne Stewart Reeves '77
 
Deborah Ranitz Dickson '70
 
Logan B. Miller '15
 
Mac Gordon '75

Taylor Parker '15
 
David C. Barrow III '65
 
Sarah Sipple Allman '01

George H. Oelschig, Jr. '72
 
Anonymous '70
 
Margaret Carswell Richardson '74
 
Scott Richardson '70
 
Stephen McGoldrick '63

Leanna Degenhart Weinstein '01
 
Matthew L. Zerden '97
 
Nick Correa '09

Katherine Monsees Bennett '09
 
Andrew G. Crowley '01
 
Greg Amick '81
 
Jade Aaron '03
 
W. James Squire III '64
 
Kathrine L. Henry '69
 
Dr. Jules Victor III '66
 
Rob Bowden '89*
 
Katharine Saffold Arnold '63
 
Blaine Ewing III '62*
 
Kelly L. Bouchillon, Sr. '83
 
Heather P. Margolis '89
 
Cory Hall '06
 
John E. Connerat '89
 
Anonymous '90

Dorcas Hand 69*
 
Jean Wright Sitkei '92
 
Margaret Kramer Clark '94
 
Anonymous '00
 
Edgar L. Gay '62
 
Michael L. Bono '76
 
Krista Gerstenlauer Wolk '00

Foss G. Hodges '88
 
Arin Zerden Tritt '94
 
Polly Berman '16
 
John Sumner '94 
 
Katherine Ratterree Johnson '07
 
Ronald E. Erickson '59
 
Hunter Philbrick '97
 
Dr. Robert J. Shelley, Jr. '07
 
Virginia Lewis Shelley '07
 
Allison Isaacson Lipsman '01
 
Lawrence McGoldrick '74
 
Frank Lin '90
 
Charles B. Compton III '05
 
Mary McIntire Davenport '85
 
Gregory C. Bowden '96
 
Dr. Gena Heidary '91
 
Dr. John C. O'Neill IV '96
 
Reed Dulany III '87

Grady C. Knight '77
 
Courtney Wigren Noon '01

Meredith Repella Dulany '92
 
Christopher J. Peters '94
 
Joseph N. Bell III '97
 
Lea Reeves Stevens '05
 
John R. Grozine '00
 
Candice Aaron English '07
 
Frederick S. Bergen, Jr. '10
 
Emilie Dobbs Samet '90
 
Helen Reid Steward '59
 
Tom W. Harper '68

Oliver H. D. Maloney '11

Fontaine B. Bergen '12

Grace Archer Pinckney '17

Elizabeth H. Woods '11
 
Kathryn Groover Pross '09

Ash Pinckney '19
 
Nick James '11
 
Emma E. Helmken '11

Bess Butler Brunson '11
 
Betsy Cowart Conroy '02
 
Rhodes Pendarvis '20
 
Virginia H. Whitley '11
 
Sarah Hall Salem '11

Liz Lientz Macfadyen '96

Seth J. Goodman '90
 
Kirk I. Victor '71
 
Kaye N. Courington '76

Caroline E. Groover '12
 
John L. Glenn, Jr. '11
 
W. Barron Crawford III '59
 
Cara Considine '12
 
Galen Schneider '12

Hamilton Pirkle '12
 
John P. Skeadas III '09
 
Dr. J. David Carson '65*
 
Dr. Catrell Owens-Agbeibor '87

Ashley Sparks Stamoulis '90

*Class Associate