This Week in Athletics

Monday, November 29
No Athletic Events

Tuesday, November 30
HOME
Basketball
Demere Gym

Varsity Girls vs Ridgeland-Hardeeville 6:00 PM
Saunders Gym
6th Grade Boys Green vs Hancock 5:00 PM
6th Grade Girls Gold vs SCPS 6:00 PM
6th Grade Boys Gold vs SCPS 7:00 PM
AWAY
Basketball

JV/Varsity Boys at South Effingham JV 4:30 PM/Varsity 6:00 PM
6th Grade Girls Green at St James 5:00 PM
5th Grade Boys at St Peters 6:00 PM

Wednesday, December 1
AWAY
Basketball

SPAL Boys Bronze at BSS 6:00 PM
SPAL Girls Gold at BSS 7:00 PM
SPAL Boys Silver at BSS 8:00 PM
SPAL Girls Green at Hancock 7:00 PM
SPAL Boys Gold at Hancock 8:00 PM

Thursday, December 2
HOME

Roman Smith Signs Letter of Intent to Florida State College for baseball 3:45 PM Triol Hall
Basketball
Saunders Gym

5th Grade Girls vs St Peters 5:00 PM
5th Grade Boys vs St James 6:00 PM
6th Grade Girls Gold vs St James 7:00 PM
6th Grade Boys Gold vs St James 8:00 PM

Friday, December 3
HOME
Basketball
Demere Gym

JV Girls vs Islands 4:30 PM/Varsity Girls vs Windsor Forest 6:00 PM
AWAY
Basketball

JV/Varsity Boys at Beach JV 4:30 PM/Varsity 7:30 PM

Saturday, December 4
AWAY
Basketball

JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys at Jenkins High School
JV 4:30 PM, Varsity Girls 6:00 PM, Varsity Boys 7:30 PM

Monday, December 6
HOME
Basketball
Demere Gym

JV vs May River Girls 6:00 PM/ Boys 7:30 PM
Saunders Gym
6th Grade Girls Green vs Veritas  5:00 PM
SPAL Boys Silver vs Hancock  6:00 PM
SPAL Girls Gold vs Hancock  7:00 PM
SPAL Boys Gold vs SCPS  8:00 PM
AWAY
Basketball

5th Grade Girls at Hancock 5:00 PM

Tuesday, December 7
AWAY
Basketball

Varsity at May River Girls 6:00 PM/Boys 7:30 PM
6th Grade Girls Gold at Calvary 6:00 PM

Wednesday, December 8
No Athletic Events

Thursday, December 9
HOME
Basketball
Saunders Gym

SPAL Girls Gold vs Hancock 5:00 PM
SPAL Boys Bronze vs St Andrews 6:00 PM
SPAL Girls Green vs SCPS 7:00 PM
SPAL Boys Silver vs St Peters 8:00 PM
AWAY
Basketball

6th Grade Girls Green at BSS 5:00 PM
6th Grade Girls Gold at SCPS 6:00 PM
SPAL Boys Gold at St James 8:00 PM

Friday, December 10
HOME
Basketball
Demere Gym

JV/ Varsity vs St Andrews 
JV Boys 4:30 PM/ Varsity Girls 6:00 PM/ Varsity Boys 7:30 PM

Saturday, December 11
HOME
Basketball
Demere Gym

JV Boys vs Savannah High 12:30 PM
Varsity Boys vs Habersham 1:30 PM
JV/Varsity Girls vs Hilton Head High School  JV 3:30 PM/Varsity 5:00 PM
AWAY
Swim at Chatham Aquatic Center
Meet vs. SVA/BC 9:00 AM